Meetic.Fr - Info meetic.fr

meetic.fr receives about 53,000 unique visitors and 263,410 (4.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,216.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $720,737.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meetic.fr is ranked number 7,640 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Voglans, B9, 73420, France and links to network IP address 62.23.26.24. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - meetic.fr

Propose les fonctionnalités standard. L'accès à la majorité des fonctionnalités est payante.
Plus de célibataires inscrits, c'est plus de chances de faire une belle rencontre ! Meetic, le site de rencontre n°1 en Europe : annonces, chat, vidéo
How did meetic.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with meetic.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is meetic.fr?

53K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
53,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,590,000
Pages per Visit:
4.97
Daily Pageviews:
263,410
Alexa Rank:
7,640 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 86.9%89.9%284
United States 1.8%1.7%58960
Italy 1.6%1.4%11933
Belgium 1.5%2.0%2952
Germany 0.9%0.7%33581
Algeria 0.7%0.3%4669
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%13280

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meetic.fr
99.72%99.89%4.51
rencontre.meetic.fr
0.25%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush meetic.fr
SEMrush
Domain:
  meetic.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  339,845
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  300
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,472
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,589.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is meetic.fr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  240
Stumbles:
  58
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much meetic.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,216.83
Monthly Revenue:
$36,504.90
Yearly Revenue:
$444,142.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 236,806$1,112.99
United States 4,478$51.36
Belgium 5,268$25.97
Italy 3,688$12.87
Germany 1,844$8.91
Netherlands 790$4.02
Algeria 790$0.71

How much money do meetic.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$140.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,208.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$51,202.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,822
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
864,670
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,520,148
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 26,049$122.43
United States 806$9.25
Belgium 632$3.12
Germany 535$2.58
Italy 627$2.19
Netherlands 134$0.68
Algeria 40$0.04

How much is meetic.fr worth?

Website Value:
$720,737.33

Where is meetic.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.23.26.24
ASN:
AS8220 
ISP:
COLT Technology Services Group Limited 
Server Location:
Voglans
B9
73420
France
 

Other sites hosted on 62.23.26.24

How fast does meetic.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(974 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://meetic.fr/
https://meetic.fr/
https://www.meetic.fr/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/css/801b542.css?1510826873

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/blog/img/mag_icon.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/charter/img/check.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/charter/img/cross.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/charter/img/handshake-icon.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/charter/img/logo-meetic-ee.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/charter/img/valentines-icon.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/footer/img/fr_csoy2018-85x91.png (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/main/visuals/lyi3/taxi/portrait-small.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/mobile/img/android_mascotte.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/mobile/img/apple_logo.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/mobile/img/windows13.svg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/testimonies/img/testimonies-frame-bg-portrait-small.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/regform/img/fb-error-emoticon.svg (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.7KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/testimonies/img/testimonies-frame-bg-portrait-small.jpg could save 16.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://iliusstx-a.akamaihd.net/bundles/iliusunlogged/components/frames/footer/img/fr_csoy2018-85x91.png could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  31

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

meetic.fr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.meetic.fr
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: May 10 19:51:02 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 18 09:46:11 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

meetic.fr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.meetic.fr/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
Date: Fri, 17 Nov 2017 20:34:30 GMT
Set-Cookie: meetic_cmk=000001; path=/
Set-Cookie: ab_test_stickiness=%7B%22mtcmk%22%3A%22000001%22%2C%22test_id%22%3A0%2C%22page_id%22%3A6768%7D; expires=Sun, 17-Dec-2017 20:34:30 GMT; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: ky=3711172134300002829; path=/
Set-Cookie: ADRUM_BT=R%3A0%7Cg%3A6182dc3e-d86c-43c0-83ce-86ac3947fda9296%7Cn%3Acustomer1_0d56a6e9-73d7-4300-8bf0-487f0dc402c5%7Ci%3A28937%7Ce%3A125; expires=Fri, 17-Nov-2017 20:35:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: MeeticLTM=1577086474.22784.0000; expires=Fri, 17-Nov-2017 23:04:30 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-20
Domain Age:
15 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> meetic.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: meetic.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: M16326-FRNIC
admin-c: MH52***-FRNIC
tech-c: NC5747-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL6267-FRNIC
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
Expiry Date: 19/03/2018
created: 20/12/2001
last-update: 19/03/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL6267-FRNIC
nserver: indom10.indomco.com
nserver: indom20.indomco.net
nserver: indom30.indomco.fr [185.83.100.47]
source: FRNIC

registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
type: Isp Option 1
address: Islands Brygge 55
address: DK-2300 COPENHAGUE S
country: DK
phone: +44 2070159328
fax-no: +45 33 88 61 01
e-mail: email
website: http://www.ascio.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 18/01/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: M16326-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: MEETIC
address: MEETIC
address: 6, rue auber
address: 75009 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 58 17 05 70
e-mail: email
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
changed: 19/02/2013 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 19/02/2013 16:48:15
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MH52***-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Master Host
address: MEETIC
address: 6, rue Auber
address: 75009 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 84 17 90 00
e-mail: email
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
changed: 21/06/2013 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 21/06/2013 15:24:07
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: NC5747-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Netnames Contact
address: NetNames Domain Names
address: 124-126, rue de Provence
address: 75008 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 76 70 05 67
e-mail: email
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
changed: 21/06/2013 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 21/06/2013 16:15:18
source: FRNIC
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with meetic.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meetic.fr widget